Fall 2016

Nov. 13- Wesley Clover Park

Nov. 6- Nakkertok

Oct. 30- Stony Swamp

Oct. 22- Challenge the GAT's

Oct. 16- Camp Fortune

Oct. 9- Pine Road

Sept. 25 - Bruce Pit

Sept. 18  - Gatineau P5

Sept. 11 - March Highlands

Sept. 9 - Rivermead Golf Course

Summer 2016

Aug. 04 - Barrhaven

July 28 - Centrepoint

July 21 - Kanata Beaver Pond

 July 14 - Wellington West

Spring 2016

June 28 - SS final and totals - Richcraft Centre

June 21 - Timm Road

June 19 - Bike - O

June 14 - Hog's Back

June 7 - D.A.Moodie School

June 5 - Lac Phillippe

May 22 - Cité des Jeunes

May 15 - Pinhey Point

May 8 - Timm Road

April 24 - P7 Gatineau Park

April 17 - Constance Bay

Winter 2016

March 6 - Nakkertok

Jan. 24 - Wesley Clover Park

Fall 2015

Nov. 25 - Pinecrest Night-O

Nov. 15 - Lac Beauchamp

Nov. 8 - Nakkertok

Nov. 1 - Lac Philippe

Oct. 25 - Timm Road

Oct. 18 - Challenge the Gats

Oct. 11 - McCarthy Woods

Sept. 26-27 Ottawa OFest - Saturday splits - Sunday splits - Combined totals

Sept. 20 - March Highlands

Sept. 13 - Meech Valley

Winter/Spring/Summer 2015

June 23 SS#4 and totals - Kanata Royal Oak

May 24 Brittania/Mud Lake

May 17 Gillies Grove

May 3   March Highlands

April 26 Vincent Massey

April 25 Challenge the GATs - with splits

April 19 Constance Bay

March 1 Nakkertok Ski-O

Jan. 24 - Ski-O Wesley Clover Park

Fall 2014

Nov. 9 - Cité des Jeunes

Nov. 2 - Meech Valley

Nov. 1 - Vampire O

Oct. 25 - Rogaine, Camp Fortune

Oct. 19 - Time O, Bell High School

Oct. 18 - Bike O, Lac Beachamp

Oct.  11-13 NAOC - all events

Oct. 5 - Timm Road

Sept.28 - Nakkertok

Sept.21 - P7

Sept. 14 - Royal Oak

Sept. 13 - Royal Oak Night O

Sept. 7 - Richcraft Centre

Winter/Spring 2014

All 2014 SS files and totals

June 1 - Log Farm

May 25 - P17 , Gatineau Park

May 18 - Pinhey Point

May 11 - Stony Swamp West

May 4 - Torbolton Forest

April 27 - The Barrens

April 26 - March Highlands

April 25 - City Walk Sprint Race

Mar. 2 - Nakkertok

Feb. 22 - Indoor Orienteering - Arnprior

Jan. 26 - Training - Brewer Pk

Jan. 5 - Fitzroy Prov. Park

Fall 2013

Nov. 10 - Riviere La Peche

Oct. 26 - Rogaine 2hr, 4hr, 8hr

Oct. 20 - March Highlands

Oct. 6 - Log Farm

Sept. 29 - The Barrens

Sept. 21- 22 - Ottawa O-Fest

Sept. 8 - Ottawa University Sprint

Winter/Spring 2013

June - Summer Solstice

June 9 - Pinhey's Point

June 2 - Camp Fortune

May 19 - Kingsmere

May 5 - March Highlands

April 28 - Stony Swamp

February 24 - Snowshoe - O P16

January 6 - Ski-O Kanata Ski club

Fall 2012

November 10 - Burnt Lands PP

November 04 - P6 - Kingsmere

October 20 - Rogaine - 2 hr by category 2 hr overall 8 hr by category 8 hr overall

October 14 - Camp Fortune

September 30 - Lac Beauchamp

September 23 - March Highlands

September 16 - Bell High School September 9 - P7 Gatineau Park

Winter/Spring 2012

June - Summer Solstice

June 03 - Cité des Jeunes

May 27 - Stony Swamp

May 19-21 - OFest - sprint middle long relay

May 13 - Lac Beauchamp

April 22 - Constance Bay

April 15 - Carleton University

February 12 - Ski-O_Deep River Results - pdf

January 21 - Ski-O Keogans